Free Shipping on Orders Over $75. Details

Talk to Tundra Enthusiasts
1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $10,000 in Store Credit! Enter Now >
Spring Savings Are Here! Shop Now >

Atturo Trail Blade M/T Mud-Terrain Tire

Item TU3402
Call a Tundra Enthusiast at 1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $190.27 You Save 13% ($24.83)
Starting At

$165.44

+ $20.00 Handling Fee with FREE Shipping

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • Mud-Terrain
    • Symmetrical

      Symmetrical tires can be rotated in many different ways to prolong their life.

    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 16" wheels
    31" - 265/75R16 7" - 8" 31.9 19/32" 633 53.9
    33" - 285/75R16 7.5" - 9" 33 19/32" 611 57.9
    For 17" wheels
    31" - 265/70R17 7" - 8.5" 31.9 19/32" 633 51.3
    35x12.50R17 8.5" - 11" 34.8 20/32" 580 70.4
    For 18" wheels
    35x12.50R18 9.5" - 11" 34.8 20/32" 580 69.1
    For 20" wheels
    33x12.50R20 8.5" - 11" 32.8 20/32" 615 64.2
    For 22" wheels
    33x12.50R22 8.5" - 11" 32.7 19/32" 617 62
    35x12.50R22 8.5" - 11" 34.8 19/32" 580 68.4

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • Premium Mud-Terrain Tire
      • With a 3-Ply Sidewall Construction
      • High-Quality Tread Compound
      • Excellent Resistance to Cuts and Chips
      • Beveled Center Tread Blocks
      • Wide Track Draining
      • Staggered Shoulder Blocks for Enhanced Lateral Traction
      • Quartermaster Knives-Inspired Clawing Design
      • Various Size Options Available
      • Standard Manufacturer’s 3-Year Limited Warranty
      • Fits All Toyota Tundra Models

      Description

      Built for the Dirt. Drive through the muddy tracks and trails with bolder confidence by using this Atturo Trail Blade M/T Mud-Terrain Tire on your Tundra. This rugged, premium mud-terrain tire from Atturo utilizes the full 3-ply sidewall technology and the Quartermaster Knives-inspired design to give you a more controlled and stable performance, especially on soft and wet substrates.

      Reinforced Traction. This Trail Blade M/T Mud-Terrain Tire is furnished with aggressive, staggered shoulder lugs to dig into loose terrain and provide a better lateral grip. The wide track draining helps eject the unwanted tire-picked stones, dirt, and mud that reduces the high-gripping surfaces. In addition, the beveled center tread blocks enhance the biting edge grip while reducing on-road noise.

      High-Quality Construction. The premium rubber compound used in this Mud-Terrain Tire provides improved cut and chip protection. This tire was manufactured using a specially crafted aluminum segmented mold to create a higher degree of uniformity throughout the tire. It makes the tire deliver excellent performance and a longer tread lifespan. Moreover, the Quartermaster Knives inspired pattern facilitates deep gouging traction.

      Standard 3-Year Warranty Included. This Trail Blade M/T Tire is backed by a standard warranty that covers defects in materials and workmanship for a period of 3 years from the date of purchase. Please check the full warranty policy for complete details.

      Application. This Atturo Trail Blade M/T Mud-Terrain Tire is intended for use on all Toyota Tundra models.

      Fitment:

      Atturo TBMT-I0040888

      TBMT-I0040887

      TBMT-I0040886

      TBMT-I0043908

      TBMT-I0039601

      TBMT-I0039600

      TBMT-I0045397

      TBMT-I0045398

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      Installation Info

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire

      Questions & Answers

      10 More Questions