FREE 2 or 3-Day Shipping on 10,000+ Items. Details

Talk to Wrangler Enthusiasts
1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Logo Image
$12k Summer Sweeps, 3 Chances to Win! Enter Now >

Atturo Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire

Item U1658
Call a Wrangler Enthusiast at 1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $175.99 You Save 14% ($25.15)
Our Price

$150.84 - $187.68

+ $20.00 Handling Fee with FREE Shipping

Item Options

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    PayPal Icon

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Terrain
    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 15" wheels
    31x10.50R15 7" - 9" 30.5 15/32" 662 44.7
    For 16" wheels
    31" - 265/75R16 7" - 8" 31.7 15/32" 637 48.7
    33" - 285/75R16 7.5" - 8.5" 32.7 15/32" 617 56.29
    For 17" wheels
    31" - 265/70R17 7" - 9" 31.7 13/32" 637 49
    31" - 265/70R17 7" - 8.5" 31.7 15/32" 637 47.6
    For 18" wheels
    31" - 265/60R18 7.5" - 8.5" 30.5 12/32" 662 38.68
    32" - 275/65R18 7.5" - 9.5" 32 12/32" 631 49.69
    For 20" wheels
    275/55R20 7.5" - 9.5" 31.8 12/32" 635 43.99
    33" - 275/60R20 7.5" - 9.5" 33 13/32" 611 47.5
    33" - 285/55R20 8.5" - 9.5" 32.3 12/32" 625 59.32

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Reviews, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • Impressive All-Terrain Tire
      • Delivers Remarkable All-Season, All-Weather Traction
      • Improves the Truck’s Steering and Handling
      • Prevents Dust, Dirt, Rocks, and Other Debris From Collecting Between the Treads
      • Comes With 12mm Deep Treads and Four Channel Circumference Grooves
      • Features Multiple Speed and Load Ratings
      • Comes With a 3-Year Manufacturer’s Defect and 50,000-Mile Warranties
      • Boasts a Universal Fitment

      Description

      Take on the Toughest Trails With Confidence. If your stock tires aren’t powerful enough to take on the toughest off-road trails, you should replace them with Atturo’s Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire. This aftermarket tire boasts broad shoulder blocks, so it offers incredible steering response and handling. It also comes with smaller interlocked stepped center treads, which keep your vehicle stable no matter the weather or season.

      Incredible 12mm Treads. Thanks to its deep 12mm treads, the Trail Blade A/T tire delivers incredible wet traction. The tire is also crafted arched and segmented stone throwers molded between the shoulder treads, so it’s able to eject stones, dirt, and other debris more effectively.

      Meets EU REACH Level of Compliance. The entire tire is made using a hydrocarbon-free (clean) oil, so its production doesn’t do a lot of harm to the environment. In addition, it’s designed with a high-quality rim protector, providing excellent fortification for your vehicle’s rims.

      Can Be Used in Snowy Terrains. The Trail Blade A/T tire carries the Three Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMS) symbol, which means it’s been certified for winter service. As a result, you’ll feel safe and secure knowing that this tire will support your winter off-road adventures.

      Comes With a 3-Year Manufacturer’s Defect and 50,000-Mile Limited Warranties. This tire is covered by a 3-year manufacturer’s defect warranty, as a well as a 50,000-mile warranty. This, however, is non-transferable and only applies to the original purchaser of the tire. Please check out Atturo’s website for more details.

      Application. The Atturo Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire boasts a universal fitment.

      What is the best gear ratio to run for larger tires? When you increase the diameter of your tires, your vehicle's engine has to work harder to turn them. Naturally, this will lead to increased fuel consumption and reduced performance. So, when upgrading to a set of larger tires you should re-gear your rig to regain this lost acceleration, performance and fuel economy.

      Find your original tire size and gear ratio using the chart listed below, the intersection should be your approximate RPMs at 65 MPH. Then find your new tire size and follow it across to the closest RPM to your original tires, this will be your gear ratio choice.

      This chart is based on driving at 65 MPH with a 1:1 gear ratio and a manual transmission in 4th gear. Please note if your vehicle is equipped with an automatic transmission your RPMs will be higher due to normal transmission and the torque converter slippage. In overdrive your RPMs will be approximately 15% to 30% less than indicated.

      Tire Gear Graphic

      Atturo TBAT-I0041295

      TBAT-I0041288

      TBAT-I0066644

      TBAT-I0048342

      TBAT-I0041287

      TBAT-I0066630

      TBAT-I0066634

      TBAT-I0066638

      TBAT-I0048338

      TBAT-I0066642

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      Installation Info

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire
      4.9

      Customer Reviews (27)

        Questions & Answers

        10 More Questions