Free Shipping on Orders Over $75. Details

Talk to Tundra Enthusiasts
1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
Win $10,000 in Store Credit! Enter Now >
Spring Savings Are Here! Shop Now >

Atturo Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire

Item TU3016
Call a Tundra Enthusiast at 1-877-870-8556
M-F 8:30A-11P, Sat-Sun 8:30A-9P
$0.00
Market Price $187.99 You Save 13% ($25.00)
Starting At

$162.99

+ $20.00 Handling Fee with FREE Shipping

Ship to: Ashburn - 20149
Sorry, please enter a valid US or CA postal code
We're sorry, zip can't be updated at this time.
Choose options to add to cart.
    Create a list
    Add to New List

    Saved - View your saved items

    We're sorry. We couldn't save this product at this time.

    or use

    Tire Specs

    Manufacturer Ratings

    • All-Terrain
    • Asymmetrical

      Asymmetrical tires can be rotated many different ways to prolong the life of the tire.

    Tire Size Wheel Width Tire Diameter Tread Depth Revs Per Mile Weight (lbs)
    For 15" wheels
    31x10.50R15 7" - 9" 30.5 15/32" 662 44.7
    For 16" wheels
    31" - 265/75R16 7" - 8" 31.7 15/32" 637 48.7
    33" - 285/75R16 7.5" - 8.5" 32.7 15/32" 617 56.29
    For 17" wheels
    31" - 265/70R17 7" - 9" 31.7 13/32" 637 49
    31" - 265/70R17 7" - 8.5" 31.7 15/32" 637 47.6
    For 20" wheels
    33" - 275/60R20 7.5" - 8.5" 33 13/32" 611 47.5

      Product Information

      Features, Description, Q&A, Specs & Installation

      Features

      • Impressive All-Terrain Tire
      • Delivers Remarkable All-Season, All-Weather Traction
      • Improves the Truck’s Steering and Handling
      • Prevents Dust, Dirt, Rocks, and Other Debris From Collecting Between the Treads
      • Comes With 12mm Deep Treads and Four Channel Circumference Grooves
      • Features Multiple Speed and Load Ratings
      • Comes With a 3-Year Manufacturer’s Defect and 50,000-Mile Warranties
      • Boasts a Universal Fitment

      Description

      Take on the Toughest Trails With Confidence. If your stock tires aren’t powerful enough to take on the toughest off-road trails, you should replace them with Atturo’s Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire. This aftermarket tire boasts broad shoulder blocks, so it offers incredible steering response and handling. It also comes with smaller interlocked stepped center treads, which keep your vehicle stable no matter the weather or season.

      Incredible 12mm Treads. Thanks to its deep 12mm treads, the Trail Blade A/T tire delivers incredible wet traction. The tire is also crafted arched and segmented stone throwers molded between the shoulder treads, so it’s able to eject stones, dirt, and other debris more effectively.

      Meets EU REACH Level of Compliance. The entire tire is made using a hydrocarbon-free (clean) oil, so its production doesn’t do a lot of harm to the environment. In addition, it’s designed with a high-quality rim protector, providing excellent fortification for your vehicle’s rims.

      Can Be Used in Snowy Terrains. The Trail Blade A/T tire carries the Three Peak Mountain Snowflake (3PMS) symbol, which means it’s been certified for winter service. As a result, you’ll feel safe and secure knowing that this tire will support your winter off-road adventures.

      Comes With a 3-Year Manufacturer’s Defect and 50,000-Mile Limited Warranties. This tire is covered by a 3-year manufacturer’s defect warranty, as a well as a 50,000-mile warranty. This, however, is non-transferable and only applies to the original purchaser of the tire. Please check out Atturo’s website for more details.

      Application. The Atturo Trail Blade A/T All-Terrain Tire boasts a universal fitment.

      Fitment:

      Atturo TBAT-I0041295

      TBAT-I0041288

      TBAT-I0066644

      TBAT-I0048342

      TBAT-I0041287

      TBAT-I0048338

      CA Residents: WARNING: Cancer and Reproductive Harm - www.P65Warnings.ca.gov

      Installation & What's in the Box

      Installation Info

      What's in the Box

      • (1) Tire

      Questions & Answers

      10 More Questions